And the winners of the 2022 SPHEEHA-DEI Drawing and Painting competition are …

Superman-B

Avinibes Saha - Howrah

Junior

Shresth Verma - Faridabad

Senior

Vinay Kumar Nath - DPS Noida

Super Senior

Anurag Khullar - Samara

Our panel of judges

Dr. Meena Kumari

Associate Professor

Drawing and Painting Department, Agra College, Agra.

Dr. Mridul Juneja

Assistant Professor

Drawing and Painting Department,
Lalit Kala Sansthan, Agra.

Dr. Savita Prasad

Assistant Professor

Drawing and Painting Department,
Baikunti Devi Kanya Mahavidyalay, Agra

We are pleased to declare Global results of 17th Drawing & Painting
competition-2022, jointly conducted by SPHEEHA & DEI. We had received over 21000 registrations and had a participation of 19003 students across the globe – the highest ever.

Note that in Superman – A category – All participants are considered as the First prize winners, hence no separate results are being
declared under this category.

Paintings were judged using the following
criteria with equal weightage –

  1. Creative expression & Originality of the depicted theme

  2. Understanding of and relevance to the theme

  3. Quality of artistic composition & Overall impact

Superman-B category

Avinibes Saha

Howrah

01

Aaryali Bera

DPS-GBN, Expressway

02

Araz Saran

Mehsana

02

Drishti Mehta

Hamburg – Germany

02

Ramini Ranjan

Prelude – Agra

02

Aisha

Gayatri – Agra

02

S.M Dhanvi Chaudhary

Jaipur

03

Bani Dayal

Bokaro

03

Nirat Chabra

Faridabad

03

Jukti Srivastava

Ghaziabad

03

Dhurdhaami Satsangi

DRSA

03

Aanya Dipankar

New York

03

Reyansh Agarwal

St. Peter’s – Agra

03

Vanyu Sahu

KV – Betul

03

P. Sathnvika Satsangi

Coimbatore

03

Heaven Ahuja

St. Francis – Agra

03

Junior category

Shresth Verma

Faridabad

01

Monal Surjave

KV – Betul

02

Aradhya Mangal

St. Francis – Agra

02

Bani Awasthi

Noida

02

Srishti Sharma

DPS-GBN, Expressway

02

Mukti Satsangi

Srikakulam

02

Aliya

St. Francis – Agra

03

Pearl Angel

Jamshedpur

03

Mahima Devullapally

New York

03

Srishti Jain

Kashipur

03

Achraj

Pune

03

Siya Mohan

City Branch – Agra

03

Arnab Singh

St. Francis – Agra

03

Sana Kalyan

PV – Agra

03

Devagupthapu Soham

Singapore

03

Anvi Satsangi

St. Conrad’s – Agra

03

Senior category

Vinay Kumar Nath

DPS-GBN, Expressway

01

Tanmay Agarwal

St. Francis – Agra

02

Devansh

Faridabad

02

Shruti Kushwaha

Kanpur

02

Sumati Satyarth

Surat

02

Tejas Anand

Jamshedpur

02

Anant Raj

REI Agra

03

Khushi Sethi

DSRA

03

Kratigya Bansal

Agra

03

Bahar Satsangi

Muscat

03

Drishi Dahiya

London

03

Pushpita Banerjee

Howrah

03

KV-Shubhani Singh

Dabra

03

Adit Konchada

Vancouver

03

Ashritha Uppaluru

Singapore

03

C. Nijrupa

Srikakulam

03

Super Senior category

Anurag Khullar

Samrala

01

Prathna Patel

Florida – DRSANA

02

Shubhangi Kansabanik

Howrah

02

Tamanna

Sonipat

02

Kushi Rajawat

KV-Bhind

02

Raju Haldar

DPS-GBN, Expressway

02

Saloni Singh

PV-Agra

03

Payal Kumari

Katoria-Bihar

03

N.S.S. Likhitha

Bolaram

03

Priyanshu Gogia

DRSA

03

Surat Gupta

Jhansi

03

Lakshmi Singh

PV-Agra

03

Suhani Kanwar

PV-Agra

03

Pranav Kumar

Bareilly

03

Anshul Bhola

Adanbagh-Agra

03

Jyotika Eranki

Singapore

03

Complete list of 2022 Drawing and Painting Competition Winners